Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Taxi

Are you looking for the easiest and fastest transport to the Statue of Unity from the heart of Ahmedabad? If yes, then do connect with taxibook.in car rental in Ahmedabad and enjoy the journey without any hassle.

statue of unity | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat

taxibook.in car Rental Company has been offering the tour services to both tourists and locals who want to enjoy the pristine ambience on the Statue of Unity and its grandeur. With over an experience of years, we will make sure to make your journey more memorable and fruitful at an affordable rate.

Our company has added a wide range of car rental services where we will pick you up from anywhere in Ahmedabad and drop you at the Statue of Unity. You can either book a one-way trip or a return trip as per your convenience.

With our varied car rental options, you can pick a small car for two travelers or a large vehicle for family vacations. All you have to do is identify the car capacities and select the most comfortable ones. After all, when you are getting desirable car hire in Ahmedabad, there is no need to look for any thing else.

Plan a decent journey with taxibook.in Rental Company where you can also cover several other spots near to the Statue of Unity so that you can revel in the grandeur and peaceful ambiance of the place.

Taxi Book
One Way Trip

Our company has added a wide range of car rental services where we will pick you up from anywhere in Ahmedabad and drop you at the Statue of unity. You can  book a one-way trip as per your convenience. With our varied car rental options, you can pick a small car for two travelers or a large vehicle for family vacations. All you have to do is identify the car capacities and select the most comfortable ones. After all, when you are getting desirable car hire in Ahmedabad, there is no need to look for any thing else.

Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Mini Taxi

Are you planning a small family tour around Ahmedabad? It would be more convenient for you to book our small car for rent. If you are going about 3 to 4 members for sightseeing, you can save more by booking our small cars.

Mini-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   2 Luggage
  •   Upto 4 Seats
  •    Included 200 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 11.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 3800

Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Sedan Taxi

Want more comfort while traveling in a car? Why not choose our Sedan Car cab service option to get more room inside the car? Our Sedan Car options come with compact designs to add more value to your journey.

Sedan-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   3 Luggage
  •   Upto 4 Seats
  •    Included 200 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 12.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 3900

Ahmedabad to Statue of unity SUV / Ertiga Taxi

If you are looking for an outstation ride, it would be best to book our SUV Car service options and take a trip of hundreds of miles. Contact us to get on with a luxurious ride with our SUV car options such as Ertiga and Creta.

Ertiga-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   5 Luggage
  •   Upto 6 Seats
  •    Included 200 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 13.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 4900

Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Innova / Marazzo Taxi

Want to book your ride in a multi-utility vehicle with all the luxurious built inside to tour around Ahmedabad? You can easily access our Innova Car rental service and get an improved travel experience on your family trip.

Mahindra-Marazzo Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   6 Luggage
  •   Upto 7 Seats
  •    Included 200 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 16.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 6400

Taxi Book
Round Trip

Our company has added a wide range of car rental services where we will pick you up from anywhere in Ahmedabad and drop you at the Statue of unity. You can  book a round trip as per your convenience. With our varied car rental options, you can pick a small car for two travelers or a large vehicle for family vacations. All you have to do is identify the car capacities and select the most comfortable ones. After all, when you are getting desirable car hire in Ahmedabad, there is no need to look for any thing else.

Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Sedan Taxi

Are we going on a family trip around Ahmedabad? Renting our Sedan Car would be a smart move to add more value to your traveling experience as a whole. Not just from aesthetic standards, but the smooth driving experience aspect, our Sedan cars can impress you moving around different locations. The prominent reason for using our Sedan cars is to get more room to move around and comfort.

Sedan-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   3 Luggage
  •   Upto 4 Seats
  •   300 KM Per Day
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Trip

₹ 12.0/km



    Ahmedabad to Statue of unity  SUV / Ertiga Taxi

    Do you want to rent our car for going outstation tours? We avail large vehicles such as SUV that allows you to travel with a large group of friends or many be your extended family. Our SUV models consist of Ertiga and Creta, which can carry up to six passengers with absolute comfort.

    Ertiga-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
    •   5 Luggage
    •   Upto 6 Seats
    •   300 KM Per Day
    •   Sanitized Taxi

    Trip

    ₹ 13.0/km



      Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Innova / Marazzo Taxi

      If you want to go sightseeing around Ahmedabad with utmost comfort and luxury, rent our Innova Car. This MUV is the best option for a family trip out with 6 to 7 seats available along with extensive storage space. Just like SUV cars, you can keep up to two to three pieces of luggage in this car option.
      Mahindra-Marazzo Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
      •   6 Luggage
      •   Upto 7 Seats
      •   300 KM Per Day
      •   Sanitized Taxi

      Trip

      ₹ 16.0/km



        Ahmedabad to Statue of unity Innova Crysta Taxi

        Travellers prefer Toyota Innova Crysta for outstation due to the sheer convenience and reliability it offers. The car has a well-equipped cabin, plenty of leg and headroom, a powerful engine, a feature-packed interior, airbags, and excellent fuel economy. People had flocked to the Innova Crysta when it was first introduced on the Indian market. This seven-seater vehicle is ideal for a road vacation with the family. Innova’s famed qualities are power punched in Toyota Crysta with imposing new front shapes and handmade leather seats.

        Innova-Crysta-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
        •   6 Luggage
        •   Upto 7 Seats
        •   300 KM Per Day
        •   Sanitized Taxi

        Trip

        ₹ 18.0/km



          Frequently Ask Questions

          Find answers to your questions before joining a tour so that you can find out exactly what you want to know.

          Can you provide outstation airport pick drop cab service?
          We stick to clear invoicing and guarantee delivery for Ahmedabad airport cab bookings.
          I am a girl and I have a late-night flight; will it be safe for me to take your ride?
          Our reliable driver can co-operate with you at the best of the ability to make the journey entertaining without any hindrance.
          We are planning an outstation journey, what can you offer?
          We can offer you timely and affordable service with our car rental services for your outstation travel. Contact us to get the best customized our taxi cab packages from Ahmedabad.
          Will we get a tour guide along with taxi driver for 1 week outstation ride?
          Contact us on +91 8602470247.
          What are the facilities we can get?
          Our cab offers facilities such as Air-Conditioned cabs, professional drivers, pickup & drop, along with a complete sightseeing tour.
          Which are the cities your cab service is available?
          Our service extends to outstation travels from Ahmedabad to major world attractions like Udaipur, Mount Abu, Dwarka, Statue of Unity and other destinations. For more information, please get in touch.

          Our Taxi Booking Service in
          Ahmedabad

          Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
          Taxibook.in expertise’s in offering taxi and car rental services in Ahmedabad for local transportations and make your journey via road more scenic and smoother. Whether to tour around the famous Ahmedabad tourist spots or outstation trips, we can offer a wide range of car options to choose from at attractive price ranges.

          Our taxi service is readily available for hire if you want a pick/drop off service to and from the airport or railway stations. We are available for booking outstation cabs, airport cabs, and local cabs. Book your ride through our online platform or call us on our contact number at +91 8602470247 for further service inquiries.

          Ahmedabad local pick up and drop off charges

          Cab optionsSedanSUV (Ertiga)InnovaInnova Crysta
          20 km₹ 1000₹ 1200₹ 1600₹ 2000
          30 km₹ 1200₹ 1400₹ 1600₹ 2200
          40 km₹ 1500₹ 1800₹ 2200₹ 2800
          50 km₹ 1800₹ 2200₹ 2600₹ 3300

          Ahmedabad One Side Taxi Packages

          One side taxi packagesMini TaxiSedan TaxiSUV TaxiInnova Taxi
          Ahmedabad to Statue of unity taxi3800390049005900
          Ahmedabad to Dwarka taxi69007200870010400
          Ahmedabad to Vadodara taxi2000205028003800
          Ahmedabad to Rajkot taxi2800290037005400
          Ahmedabad to Somnath taxi74007900890011400
          Ahmedabad to Surat taxi3800390049006400
          Ahmedabad to Pune taxi910094001120014200
          Ahmedabad to Bhuj taxi5200540074009400
          Ahmedabad to Jaisalmer taxi870089001190013900
          Ahmedabad to Dahej taxi4000420057007400
          Ahmedabad to Mumbai taxi69007200870011400
          Ahmedabad to Jamnagar taxi3800390052007400

           

          Car Hire in Ahmedabad

          Cab optionsPrice (250 km range)Toll and Parking
          Sedan₹ 3000Not Included
          SUV (Ertiga)₹ 4000Not Included
          Innova- Marazzo₹ 5000Not Included
          Innova Crysta₹ 6000Not Included