Ahmedabad Sightseeing Tour

Are you planning weekend getaways in Ahmedabad? Get a compact Ahmedabad touring package with Taxibook.in. We can give a prompt solution for any group package and send cars to accommodate your group size.

Ahmedabad-Sightseeing-Tour-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat

Taxibook.in can offer a compact Ahmedabad tour package for any tourist planning weekend vacations in Ahmedabad or a family leisure excursion outside the city limits.

We can help you plan a mesmerizing tour for sightseeing in Ahmedabad city by cab or taxi at an affordable Ahmedabad Sightseeing tour. Don’t miss the opportunity to visit the finest Indian Islamic monuments and exquisite Hindu and Jain temples in Ahmedabad.

Enjoy watching the famous archaeological sites of Ahmedabad with exciting tour packages. We organize group trips from Ahmedabad to nearby destinations and arrange cars to accommodate the group’s size.

We offer round-trip, one way trips, and multi-city are the three types of outstation taxi rental services. Our cabs offer facilities such as Air Conditioned cabs, professional drivers, pickup & drop, along with a complete sightseeing tour.

Taxi Book
Ahmedabad One Side Sightseeing Tour

We offer round-trip and multi-city travel are the three types of outstation taxi rental services. Our cabs offer facilities such as Air Conditioned cabs, professional drivers, pickup & drop, along with a complete sightseeing tour.

Mini Taxi Sightseeing Tour

Are you planning a small family tour around Ahmedabad? It would be more convenient for you to book our small car for rent. If you are going about 3 to 4 members for sightseeing, you can save more by booking our small cars.

Mini-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   2 Luggage
  •   Upto 4 Seats
  •    Included 250 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 11.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 3000

Sedan Taxi Sightseeing Tour

Want more comfort while traveling in a car? Why not choose our Sedan Car cab service option to get more room inside the car? Our Sedan Car options come with compact designs to add more value to your journey.

Sedan-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   3 Luggage
  •   Upto 4 Seats
  •    Included 250 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 12.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 4000

SUV / Ertiga Taxi Sightseeing Tour

If you are looking for an outstation ride, it would be best to book our SUV Car service options and take a trip of hundreds of miles. Contact us to get on with a luxurious ride with our SUV car options such as Ertiga and Creta.

Ertiga-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   5 Luggage
  •   Upto 6 Seats
  •    Included 250 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 13.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 5000

Innova / Marazzo Taxi Sightseeing Tour

Want to book your ride in a multi-utility vehicle with all the luxurious built inside to tour around Ahmedabad? You can easily access our Innova Car rental service and get an improved travel experience on your family trip.

Mahindra-Marazzo Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
  •   6 Luggage
  •   Upto 7 Seats
  •    Included 250 KMS
  •   Round Trip ₹ 16.0/KM
  •   Sanitized Taxi

Price

₹ 6000

Book Your Taxi Now

Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat

    Book A Ride

    Taxi Book

    Ahmedabad Round Trip Sightseeing Tour

    Check out our page of sightseeing to get details about our pricing structure. Our unique sightseeing excursions in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, are ideal for new to the city or on tour. Make your vacation more fun with our stress-free tour package that takes you to all of Ahmedabad’s top sites.

    Sedan Taxi Sightseeing Tour

    Are we going on a family trip around Ahmedabad? Renting our Sedan Car would be a smart move to add more value to your traveling experience as a whole. Not just from aesthetic standards, but the smooth driving experience aspect, our Sedan cars can impress you moving around different locations. The prominent reason for using our Sedan cars is to get more room to move around and comfort.

    Sedan-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
    •   3 Luggage
    •   Upto 4 Seats
    •   300 KM Per Day
    •   Sanitized Taxi

    Trip

    ₹ 12.0/km



      SUV / Ertiga Taxi Sightseeing Tour

      Do you want to rent our car for going outstation tours? We avail large vehicles such as SUV that allows you to travel with a large group of friends or many be your extended family. Our SUV models consist of Ertiga and Creta, which can carry up to six passengers with absolute comfort.

      Ertiga-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
      •   5 Luggage
      •   Upto 6 Seats
      •   300 KM Per Day
      •   Sanitized Taxi

      Trip

      ₹ 13.0/km



        Innova / Marazzo Taxi Sightseeing Tour

        If you want to go sightseeing around Ahmedabad with utmost comfort and luxury, rent our Innova Car. This MUV is the best option for a family trip out with 6 to 7 seats available along with extensive storage space. Just like SUV cars, you can keep up to two to three pieces of luggage in this car option.
        Mahindra-Marazzo Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
        •   6 Luggage
        •   Upto 7 Seats
        •   300 KM Per Day
        •   Sanitized Taxi

        Trip

        ₹ 16.0/km



          Innova Crysta Taxi Sightseeing Tour

          Travellers prefer Toyota Innova Crysta for outstation due to the sheer convenience and reliability it offers. The car has a well-equipped cabin, plenty of leg and headroom, a powerful engine, a feature-packed interior, airbags, and excellent fuel economy. People had flocked to the Innova Crysta when it was first introduced on the Indian market. This seven-seater vehicle is ideal for a road vacation with the family. Innova’s famed qualities are power punched in Toyota Crysta with imposing new front shapes and handmade leather seats.

          Innova-Crysta-Taxi | Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
          •   6 Luggage
          •   Upto 7 Seats
          •   300 KM Per Day
          •   Sanitized Taxi

          Trip

          ₹ 18.0/km



            Frequently Ask Questions

            Find answers to your questions before joining a tour so that you can find out exactly what you want to know.

            Are you providing outstation rides or only within the city?
            You can book outstation cabs, airport cabs, local cabs all options are available.
            What is minimum fare for within city ride and outstation?
            We offer two sorts of car rental services for local use, such as half-day and full-day local options. local city usages half day package might take about 4 hours for about 40Kms service & full day around 8 hours of travel for 80Kms. For an outstation round trip or one-way cab from Ahmedabad to many destinations contact us to get the best customized our taxi cab packages from Ahmedabad.
            We are planning an outstation journey, what can you offer?
            We can offer you timely and affordable service with our car rental services for your outstation travel. Contact us to get the best customized our taxi cab packages from Ahmedabad.
            Do I need to pay in advance for my taxi booking?
            For Booking you have to pay a minimum fare and rest you can pay after completion of your ride.
            What are the facilities we can get?
            Our cab offers facilities such as Air-Conditioned cabs, professional drivers, pickup & drop, along with a complete sightseeing tour.
            Which are the cities your cab service is available?
            Our service extends to outstation travels from Ahmedabad to major world attractions like Udaipur, Mount Abu, Dwarka, Statue of Unity and other destinations. For more information, please get in touch.

            Our Taxi Booking Service in
            Ahmedabad

            Taxibook | Ahmedabad | Gujarat
            Taxibook.in expertise’s in offering taxi and car rental services in Ahmedabad for local transportations and make your journey via road more scenic and smoother. Whether to tour around the famous Ahmedabad tourist spots or outstation trips, we can offer a wide range of car options to choose from at attractive price ranges.

            Our taxi service is readily available for hire if you want a pick/drop off service to and from the airport or railway stations. We are available for booking outstation cabs, airport cabs, and local cabs. Book your ride through our online platform or call us on our contact number at +91 8602470247 for further service inquiries.

            Ahmedabad Taxi Fare Chart

            Outdoor price details (300 km range)
            Cab optionsPrice (300 km range)Driver’s allowanceParking and Toll
            Mini/ Hatchback/ EV₹ 11 per km₹ 300Not included
            Sedan₹ 12 per km₹ 300Not included
            SUV (Ertiga)₹ 13 per km₹ 300Not included
            Innova- Marazzo₹ 16 per km₹ 300Not included
            Innova Crysta₹ 18 per km₹ 300Not included
            Ahmedabad local pick up and drop off charges
            Cab optionsSedanSUV (Ertiga)InnovaInnova Crysta
            20 km₹ 1000₹ 1200₹ 1600₹ 2000
            30 km₹ 1200₹ 1400₹ 1600₹ 2200
            40 km₹ 1500₹ 1800₹ 2200₹ 2800
            50 km₹ 1800₹ 2200₹ 2600₹ 3300
            Car Hire in Ahmedabad
            Cab optionsPrice (250 km range)Toll and Parking
            Sedan₹ 3000Not Included
            SUV (Ertiga)₹ 4000Not Included
            Innova- Marazzo₹ 5000Not Included
            Innova Crysta₹ 6000Not Included
            Ahmedabad One Side Taxi Packages
            One side taxi packagesMini TaxiSedan TaxiSUV TaxiInnova Taxi
            Ahmedabad to Statue of unity taxi3800390049005900
            Ahmedabad to Dwarka taxi69007200870010400
            Ahmedabad to Vadodara taxi2000205028003800
            Ahmedabad to Rajkot taxi2800290037005400
            Ahmedabad to Somnath taxi74007900890011400
            Ahmedabad to Surat taxi3800390049006400
            Ahmedabad to Pune taxi910094001120014200
            Ahmedabad to Bhuj taxi5200540074009400
            Ahmedabad to Jaisalmer taxi870089001190013900
            Ahmedabad to Dahej taxi4000420057007400
            Ahmedabad to Mumbai taxi69007200870011400
            Ahmedabad to Jamnagar taxi3800390052007400